Appointment of Committees

Public Works & Parks

Bill Taugner Chairperson 2019
Andrew Kruit Trustee  2018
Cecil Coats Trustee  2019
Carol Lepak  Citizen  2019
Mike Wallner  Citizen  2018

Utilities

Kevin Lutz  Chairperson  2019
Bill Horvath Trustee  2018
Frank Krush  Citizen  2019
Mike Daniels  Citizen  2020
Kathy Landowski  Citizen  2018

Tree Board

Bill Horvath Chairperson 2018
Sara Gilbert Citizen 2020
Ray Pitrick Citizen 2020
Barbara Taugner Citizen 2019
Chris Giese Citizen 2019
Public Works Employee    

Ordinance

Paul Stroik Chairperson 2018
Bill Taugner Trustee 2019
Richard Marquard Trustee 2018

Plan Commission

Paul Stroik Chairperson 2019
Bill Horvath Trustee 2018
George Meeks Citizen 2018
David ‘Skip’ Karl Citizen 2020
Kurt Glenzer Citizen 2019
Jeni Lutz (1 yr) Citizen 2018
Dean Curtis (1 yr) Citizen 2018

Building

Bill Taugner Chairperson 2019
Cecil Coats Trustee 2019
Mark Deaver Plover Fire Chief  

Public Safety

Bill Taugner Chairperson 2019
Cecil Coats Trustee 2019
Andrew Kruit Trustee 2018

Finance

Paul Stroik Chairperson 2019
Bill Taugner Trustee 2019
Bill Horvath Trustee 2018

Personnel

Bill Horvath Chairperson 2018
Andrew Kruit Trustee 2018
Richard Marquard Trustee 2018

Zoning Board of Appeals

Kevin Lutz Chairperson 2019
Cecil Coats Trustee 2019
Sarah Brillowski Citizen 2018
Ken Lepinski Citizen 2019
Marvin Lasecki Citizen 2020
Vacant Citizen (alternate)

Board of Review

Full Board    
Dorothy Snyder Alternate #1 2018
Dean Curtis Alternate #2 2018

S.P. Urban Sewer Advisory Committee

Kevin Lutz  Trustee  2019
Nicholas Schmeiser PW Director  

Portage Cty Groundwater Advisory Comm.

Nicholas Schmeiser PW Director

President Pro Tem

Kevin Lutz  Trustee  2019

Utilities Committee meets 1st Tuesday of each month at 5 pm

Village Board meets the 2nd Tuesday of each month at 7 pm

PW & Parks meets 4th Tuesday of each month at 6 pm

Plan Commission meets 1st Monday of the month at 5:15 pm (as needed)

All other committees meet on an as needed basis.